Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Lady Wolves Invitational @ Bear's Best GC | No Result |
|
|
Wed. 24 | vs. Mount Paran @ Horseshoe Bend CC | L, 92-86 |
|
|
Fri. 26 | vs. Fellowship @ River Pines GC | W, 126-132 |
|
|
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Marist (JV Only) @ RiverPines GC - Par 3 | W, 79-87 |
|
|
Wed. 3 | vs. Norcross @ Horseshoe Bend CC | W, 96-112 |
|
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Fulton Science Academy @ River Pines GC | L, 88-73 |
|
|
Thu. 18 | vs. Fulton Science Academy @ River Pines GC | L, 173-141 |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Parkview Invitational @ CC of Gwinnett | 6th Place / 9 |
|
|
Mon. 22 | vs. Marist @ RiverPines GC | L, 96-90 |
|
|
Tue. 23 | vs. Perimeter @ River Pines GC | L, 136-109 |
|
|
Wed. 24 | vs. Holy Innocents' (JV Only) @ Heritage GC | W, 81-83 |
|
|
Mon. 29 | vs. Stableford Classic @ CC of Roswell | 9th Place / 15 |
|
|
Tue. 30 | vs. Perimeter @ River Pines GC | L, 82-71 |
|
|
April | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Wesleyan @ St. Ives CC | L, 105-91 |
|
|
vs. Wesleyan (JV Only) @ RiverPines GC - Par 3 | W, 85-102 |
|
||
Tue. 13 | vs. Mount Vernon @ Steel Canyon GC | W, 131-146 |
|
|
Mon. 19 | vs. Holy Innocents' (JV Only) @ RiverPines GC - Par 3 | W, 79-86 |
|
|
vs. Metro 10 Tournament @ Legacy GC | 1st Place |
|
||
Mon. 26 | vs. Marist (JV Only) @ RiverPines GC - Par 3 | L, 86-84 |
|
|
May | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Area Tournament @ Hamilton Mill CC | 4th Place / 6 |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Parkview @ Smoke Rise CC | L, 84-83 |
|
|
Mon. 7 | vs. North Cobb Christian @ RiverPines GC | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Wed. 9 | vs. Mount Bethel (JV) @ RiverPines GC | W, 77-100 |
|
|
Thu. 10 | vs. Wesleyan @ RiverPines GC | L, 71-74 |
|
|
vs. Wesleyan (JV) @ RiverPines GC | W, 73-92 |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at Parkview Invitational Tournament | 6th Place |
|
|
Mon. 28 | vs. Whitefield @ RiverPines GC | L, 91-98 |
|
|
Tue. 29 | vs. Mount Bethel @ RiverPines GC | W, 158-184 |
|
|
Wed. 30 | vs. Fulton Science Academy @ RiverPines GC | L, 72-92 |
|
|
Thu. 31 | vs. Wesleyan (JV) @ RiverPines GC | W, 68-95 |
|
|
vs. Cornerstone @ Steel Canyon GC | W, 164-182 |
|
||
April | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Whitefield @ Dogwood CC | L, 87-98 |
|
|
Wed. 13 | vs. Mount Paran @ Legacy GL | Win |
|
|
Thu. 14 | vs. Atlanta International @ Bobby Jones GC | L, 188-204 |
|
|
Wed. 20 | vs. Mount Bethel (JV) @ RiverPines GC | W, 70-78 |
|
|
Thu. 21 | vs. Fellowship (JV) @ Horseshoe Bend CC | W, 100-122 |
|
|
Mon. 25 | vs. Mount Vernon @ Bobby Jones GC | W, 93-103 |
|
|
vs. Metro 10 Tournament @ Legacy GL | 1st Place |
|
||
Wed. 27 | vs. Holy Innocents' (JV) @ RiverPines GC | W, 74-80 |
|
|
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Area Tournament @ Heritage GL | 5th Place |
|
|
September | ||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Perimeter @ RiverPines GC | L, 48-49 |
|
|
Mon. 19 | vs. North Cobb Christian @ RiverPines GC | L, 81-94 |
|
|
October | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. North Cobb Christian @ RiverPines GC | L, 79-93 |
|
|
Wed. 5 | vs. Mount Vernon @ RiverPines GC | L, 91-96 |
|
|
Mon. 17 | vs. Metro 10 Championship @ RiverPines GC | 6th Place |
|
|
March | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Wesleyan @ RiverPines GC | W, 91-96 |
|
|
Mon. 20 | vs. Lady Trojan Invitational @ Sunset CC | 3rd Place |
|
|
Wed. 22 | vs. Mount Vernon @ RiverPines GC | W, 104-112 |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Parkview Invitational @ CC of Gwinnett | 2nd Place |
|
|
Tue. 28 | vs. Wesleyan @ RiverPines GC | W, 86-93 |
|
|
Thu. 30 | vs. Fellowship @ RiverPines GC | W, 93-102 |
|
|
April | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Wesleyan @ St. Ives CC | W, 131-163 |
|
|
Mon. 10 | vs. Holy Innocents' Invitational @ Heritage GC | 5th Place |
|
|
Mon. 17 | vs. Fellowship @ Fox Creek GC | W, 95-122 |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Spring Swing Tournament @ Apple Mountain GC | 10th Place / 18 |
|
|
Tue. 25 | vs. Area Tournament @ Lane Creek GC | 2nd Place |
|
|
May | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. State Tournament @ Arrowhead Pointe GC | 4th Place / 12 |
|
|
September | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Greater Atlanta Christian @ RiverPines GC | 3:30 PM |
|
|
Mon. 18 | vs. Cornerstone @ RiverPines GC | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 26 | vs. Walker (Girls), Cornerstone @ RiverPines GC | 3:00 PM |
|
|
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. St. Francis @ Steel Canyon GC | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 11 | vs. Metro 10 Tournament @ Steel Canyon GC | 8th / 8 Teams |
|
|
February | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Brookstone Invitational Tournament | 3rd Place Finish |
|
|
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | at Wesleyan | Win 82-91 |
|
|
River Pines | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Rivers Academy | Scrimmage |
|
|
Tue. 19 | vs. Mount Vernon |
|
||
River Pines | ||||
Fri. 22 | at GSGA Girls Invitational Tournament | 7th / 13 Teams |
|
|
Carrollton | ||||
Sat. 23 | at GSGA Tournament | 7th / 13 Teams |
|
|
Carrollton | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Wesleyan |
|
||
River Pines | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Fellowship |
|
||
River Pines | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 15 | at Fellowship | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Fellowship | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 23 | at Area Tournament |
|
||
Lane Creek | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 20 | at State Tournament |
|