Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Chattahoochee | Final | L, 12-6 |
|
Fri. 19 | at Pace Academy | Final | L, 14-3 |
|
Mon. 22 | vs. Peachtree Ridge | Final | L, 12-8 |
|
Thu. 25 | at North Forsyth | Final | W, 14-9 |
|
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | at River Ridge | Final | W, 9-8 |
|
Wed. 3 | vs. Johns Creek | Final | L, 15-5 |
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Holy Innocents' * | Final | L, 7-5 |
|
Tue. 30 | vs. Blessed Trinity * | Final | L, 14-1 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Fellowship * | Final | L, 19-8 |
|
Thu. 8 | at Mount Vernon * | Final | W, 14-9 |
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Denmark | Final | W, 11-9 |
|
Sat. 17 | at Pinecrest * | Final | W, 14-4 |
|
Wed. 21 | at Northview * | Final | W, 14-6 |
|
Fri. 23 | vs. King's Ridge * | Final | L, 14-5 |
|
January | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Sequoyah # | Final | W, 15-4 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Wesleyan | Final | L, 17-4 |
|
Fri. 11 | vs. River Ridge | Final | W, 14-9 |
|
Wed. 16 | at Peachtree Ridge | Final (OT) | L, 12-11 |
|
Thu. 24 | vs. Riverwood | Final | W, 14-3 |
|
Mon. 28 | at King's Ridge * | Final | L, 13-3 |
|
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Northview * | Final | W, 16-3 |
|
Tue. 8 | at Blessed Trinity * | Final | L, 15-2 |
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Pinecrest * | Final | W, 17-11 |
|
Fri. 25 | vs. Mount Paran | Final | W, 15-3 |
|
Wed. 30 | vs. Fellowship * | Final | L, 15-5 |
|
April | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Mount Vernon * | Final | W, 17-11 |
|
Sat. 9 | at Denmark | Final | L, 19-9 |
|
Tue. 12 | at Midtown | Final | W, 11-2 |
|
Thu. 14 | at Holy Innocents' * | Final | L, 14-7 |
|
Fri. 22 | vs. Union Grove | Final | L, 10-8 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Peachtree Ridge | Final | W, 14-10 |
|
Thu. 16 | at River Ridge | Final | W, 13-12 |
|
Fri. 24 | at Chattahoochee | Final | L, 22-19 |
|
Tue. 28 | vs. Trinity Christian | Final | W, 14-8 |
|
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Sequoyah | Final | L, 10-7 |
|
Wed. 8 | at Union Grove | Final | W, 17-13 |
|
Fri. 24 | vs. East Forsyth * | Final | W, 15-6 |
|
Mon. 27 | at North Forsyth | Final | L, 12-10 |
|
Fri. 31 | vs. King's Ridge * | Final | L, 14-8 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Seckinger | Final | W, 18-0 |
|
Wed. 12 | at Fellowship * | Final | L, 18-5 |
|
Fri. 14 | at Wheeler | Final | W, 12-6 |
|
Mon. 17 | at Mount Bethel * | Final | W, 24-8 |
|
Wed. 19 | at Northview | Final | W, 13-2 |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Grayson | Final | W, 13-4 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Mon. 24 | vs. North Cobb Christian | Forfeit | W, 1-0 |
|
State Tournament - Round 1 | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Westminster | Final | L, 15-4 |
|
State Tournament - Round 2 | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 14 | at East Coweta | FINAL | L, 16-9 |
|
Fri. 23 | vs. Chattahoochee | FINAL | L, 17-6 |
|
Wed. 28 | vs. Chamblee | FINAL | W, 13-9 |
|
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Sequoyah | FINAL | L, 8-3 |
|
Tue. 5 | at Mount Paran | FINAL | L, 13-4 |
|
Thu. 7 | at Centennial # | FINAL | L, 12-11 |
|
Wed. 20 | at East Forsyth * | FINAL | W, 10-9 |
|
Fri. 22 | vs. Norcross | FINAL | W, 14-3 |
|
Patriot Lacrosse Night | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. George Walton Academy | FINAL | L, 10-6 |
|
Wed. 27 | at Grayson | FINAL | W, 13-2 |
|
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Darlington School | FINAL | W, 17-13 |
|
Wed. 10 | vs. Fellowship * | FINAL | L, 17-2 |
|
Fri. 12 | at Johns Creek | FINAL | L, 14-7 |
|
Tue. 16 | vs. Lanier | FINAL | W, 20-9 |
|
Thu. 18 | vs. Mt Bethel * | FINAL | W, 17-7 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Oconee County | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sweet 16 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event