Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Mount Vernon | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Mon. 22 | at North Cobb Christian * | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 25 | at St. Francis | Final | T, 3-3 |
|
vs. Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Mount Paran | Final | W, 10-0 |
|
Thu. 4 | vs. King's Ridge * | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
Mon. 15 | at Mount Bethel | Final | W, 8-0 |
|
Wed. 17 | at Fellowship | Final | W, 4-3 |
|
Thu. 18 | at North Cobb Christian | Final | W, 6-0 |
|
Mon. 22 | vs. Mount Vernon | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Tue. 23 | at St. Francis * | Final (OT) | L, 2-1 |
|
Wed. 24 | vs. Pinecrest | Final | T, 1-1 |
|
vs. Weber * | Final | W, 6-1 |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at Fellowship * | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Mon. 29 | vs. Walker | Final | W, 7-3 |
|
Tue. 30 | at Pinecrest * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Lakeview * | Final (OT) | L, 1-0 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Whitefield | Final | T, 2-2 |
|
vs. Holy Innocents' | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
|
Tue. 20 | vs. King's Ridge | Final | W, 9-1 |
|
Mon. 26 | vs. Fellowship | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
Metro 10 Playoffs - Quarterfinal | ||||
Tue. 27 | at St. Francis | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
Metro 10 Playoffs - Semifinal | ||||
January | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Mount Paran | Final (OT) | W, 5-3 |
|
Fri. 28 | vs. Centennial | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Whitefield | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Fri. 11 | at Hebron | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Wed. 16 | at Chattahoochee | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Wed. 23 | vs. Hebron | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Thu. 24 | vs. Mount Paran | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Fri. 25 | at Wesleyan | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Mon. 28 | vs. North Cobb Christian | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Mount Bethel | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
at King's Ridge * | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
|
Mon. 7 | at Walker | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
Wed. 9 | vs. Brandon Hall * | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
Thu. 10 | at Lakeview * | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Tue. 22 | vs. St. Francis * | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Whitefield | Final | L, 7-0 |
|
Thu. 24 | vs. Fellowship | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
Mon. 28 | at Mount Vernon | Final | L, 7-1 |
|
Tue. 29 | vs. Pinecrest * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
Thu. 31 | vs. Fellowship * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Weber * | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
Mon. 11 | at King's Ridge | Final | W, 10-0 |
|
Wed. 13 | at Athens Academy | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
State Tournament - Round 1 | ||||
Thu. 21 | at St. Francis | Final | L, 6-2 |
|
Mon. 25 | at Walker | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
Metro 10 Tournament - Round 1 | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Pinecrest | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 23 | vs. Perimeter @ East Roswell Park | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
at Weber * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Paideia * | Final | L, 6-1 |
|
Tue. 28 | at Whitefield * | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at St. Francis | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Fri. 3 | vs. St. Francis * @ North Park | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Tue. 7 | at King's Ridge | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
vs. Hebron | Final | L, 10-0 |
|
|
Thu. 23 | vs. St. Francis | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 24 | at Galloway * | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
Mon. 27 | vs. Providence | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
Tue. 28 | vs. Atlanta International * | Final | L, 10-0 |
|
Wed. 29 | at Mount Vernon | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Thu. 30 | vs. King's Ridge * | Final (OT) | L, 2-1 |
|
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Mount Vernon * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Tue. 4 | vs. Mount Vernon | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
vs. Athens Christian | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Senior Night | ||||
Tue. 11 | vs. Perimeter | Final | L, 6-0 |
|
Wed. 12 | at Providence | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Fri. 14 | vs. Cornerstone | Final | T, 0-0 |
|
Mon. 17 | at Cornerstone | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
Tue. 18 | vs. King's Ridge | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
Thu. 20 | at Fellowship | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
Metro 10 Tournament - Quarterfinal | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Fidelis Christian | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Hebron | FINAL | L, 9-0 |
|
Tue. 13 | vs. Galloway * | FINAL | L, 5-2 |
|
Thu. 22 | at Mt. Paran | FINAL | W, 1-0 |
|
vs. Providence * | FINAL | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Tue. 27 | vs. Weber * | FINAL | W, 5-1 |
|
Thu. 29 | at King's Ridge * | FINAL - OT | L, 2-1 |
|
at King's Ridge * | FINAL | T, 1-1 |
|
|
March | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Pinecrest | FINAL | L, 5-3 |
|
Thu. 7 | vs. St. Francis * | FINAL | L, 3-2 |
|
Wed. 20 | at St. Francis * | FINAL | L, 6-0 |
|
Thu. 21 | vs. North Cobb Christian | FINAL | T, 4-4 |
|
vs. Perimeter * | FINAL | L, 4-1 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | at Mount Vernon * | FINAL | L, 8-0 |
|
Tue. 26 | vs. Whitefield * | FINAL | L, 3-0 |
|
Wed. 27 | at Perimeter * | FINAL | L, 4-1 |
|
Thu. 28 | vs. St. Francis * | FINAL | L, 5-1 |
|
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Mount Vernon * | FINAL | L, 9-3 |
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Mount Vernon * | FINAL | L, 3-2 |
|
Tue. 9 | at Paideia * | FINAL | L, 10-0 |
|
Wed. 10 | at Providence * | FINAL | L, 3-1 |
|
Thu. 11 | at AIS * | FINAL | L, 9-0 |
|
vs. King's Ridge * | FINAL | T, 1-1 |
|
|
Mon. 15 | at Cornerstone * | FINAL | L, 6-1 |
|
Shorty Howell Park 2750 Pleasant Hill Rd, Duluth, GA 30096 |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event